full screen background image

Wexford and District Women’s and Schoolgirls League

(Last updated 29-08-2020)

Teams marked in red have opted not to complete the 2019-20 season and points have been awarded to their opponents accordingly

 

Under Twelve teams will play each other once

Under Twelve Premier Division

North End United                  5         4          1          0          13 (C)

Ballindaggin                           5          3          0          2          9

All Blacks                               4          2          1          1          7

Gorey Rangers                        4          2          0          2         6

New Ross Town                      5          0          3          2          3

Curracloe United                     5          0          1          4          1

 

Under Twelve Division One

Aughrim Rangers                  4          3          1          0          10 (C)

Shelburne United                    4          2          2          0          8

Bunclody AFC                         4          2         0           2         6

Rosslare Strand                      4          1          1          2          4

Rosslare Rangers Navy            4          0          0         4           0

 

Under Twelve Division Two A

Bridge Rovers                         5          5         0          0          15 (C)

Tombrack United                     5          4          0          1         12

Adamstown                             5         3          0          2          9

New Ross Celtic                      5          1          1          3         4

St Leonards                            5         0          2          3          2

Fastnet Rovers                       5          0          2          3          2

 

Under Twelve Division Two B

Forth Celtic                            5          5          0          0          15 (C)

Coolboy Rangers                     5          4          0          1         12

Corach Ramblers                    5          3          0          2          9

Seaview United                       5          2          0          3          6

Cushinstown AFC                    5          1          0          4          3

Rosslare Rangers Yellow          5          0          0          5          0

 

 

Under Fourteen Premier Division

Curracloe United                   8          6          1          1          19 (C)

New Ross Town                      8          5          0          3          15

All Blacks                               7          4          1          2          13

Aughrim Rangers                    7          3          0          4          9

North End United                    8          0          0          8          0

 

Under Fourteen Division One

Bridge Rovers                        10          9          0          1          27 (C)

Ballindaggin FC                       10          5          1          4          16

Gorey Rangers                        10          5          1        4          16

Bunclody AFC                         10          3         3          4         12

Adamstown                            10          3          2          5          11

Courtown Hibs                        10          0        3          7            3

 

Under Fourteen Division Two A

Shelburne United                    10          9          0         1          27 (C)

Bree United                            10          9          0          1         27

New Ross Town 2nds              10          6          0         4          18

St Josephs                             10          2         2          6            8

Rosslare Rangers                   10          1         2          7            5

Forth Celtic                            10          0         2          8           2

 

Under Fourteen Division Two B

Tombrack United                    12         11         0          1         33 (C)

Coolboy Rangers                    11          9          0          2          27

Corach Ramblers                    11          8          0          3          24

Cushinstown AFC                    10          6          0          4         18

Enniscorthy United                 12          2         1          9          7

New Ross Celtic                      12          2          0         10        6

Fastnet Rovers                       12          1         1         10         4

 

Under Fourteen Division Three

Curracloe United 2nds        10          10          0          0         30 (C)

Kilmore United                       10          6          0          4          18

St Leonards                           10          5          2          3          17

All Blacks 2nds                        10          1         4          5          7

Ferns United                           10          1         3          6          6

Shamrock Rovers                    10          1          2          7         5

 

 

Under Sixteen Premier

Adamstown                            8          7          0          1          21 (C)

Bunclody AFC                          8          5          1          2          16

All Blacks                                8         3          2          3          11

Curracloe United                     8          2          1          5          7

Seaview United                       8          2          0          6          6

 

In these two divisions, under sixteen teams will play each other once

Under Sixteen Division One

New Ross Town                    3          3          0          0          9 (C)

Aughrim Rangers                    3          2          0          1          6

North End United                    3          1          0          2          3

St Josephs                             3          0          0          3          0

 

Under Sixteen Division Two

Gorey Rangers                        3          3          0          0          9 (C)

All Blacks 2nds                        3          2          0          1          6

Bree United                            3          1          0          2          3

Courtown Hibs                        3          0          0          3          0

 

Under Eighteen Premier Division

Moyne Rangers                     4           3          1          0         10 (C)

Aughrim Rangers                    4          2          1          1          7

North End United                    4          2          1          1          7

St Leonards                            4          1          1          2          4

Seaview United                       4          0          0          4          0

 

Under Eighteen Division One

Arklow Town                           2          2          0          0          6 (C)

Bree United                             2          0          0          2          0

 

Women’s Premier Division 

Forth Celtic                             8          7          1          0          22 (C)

Ferns United                           8          5          1          2          16

Seaview United                       8          3          0          5          9

Courtown Hibs                        8          2          1          5          7

North End United                    8          1          1          6          4

 

Women’s Division One

Bree United                           12         10          0          2         30 (C)

Corach Ramblers                    12         9           1          2          28

Adamstown                           12          6          1          2          19

Tombrack United                     12        6          1          5          19

Camolin Celtic                         12        5          0          7          15

St Josephs                              12        3          1          8          10

Kilmore United                        12        1          0          11        3 (w/d)

 

Women’s Division Two 

Kiltealy Celtic                          9          7          1          1          22

New Ross Town                       9          7          1          1          22

Fastnet Rovers                        9          4          1          4          13

Bunclody AFC                          9          2          1          5          7

St Cormacs                              12        2          0          10        6 (w/d)

 

Women’s Division Three

Shelburne United                    10         9          0          1          27 (C)* 

Wexford Bohs                         10         9          0          1          27

All Blacks                               10        4          1          5          13

Cushinstown                           10          4          1        5          13

Ajax Athletic                           10          3          0         7          9

Enniscorthy United                  10          0          0         10         0

*After Play Off

Share

logo

Wexford Youths Womens

wexfordYouthsLogoFind out more about Wexford Youths Womens on the club website

Sponsorship Options

There are various opportunities available at The Wexford Womens Football League. Sponsor a club, become a website sponsor or sponsor a kit. To find out more get in touch

Photo Gallery

© 2020 Wexford Football League   |  Website by aztecdesign.ie
Back to Top