full screen background image

Wexford and District Women’s and Schoolgirls League

(Last updated 19-01-2020)

 

Under Twelve Region A

Gorey Rangers                        4          4          0          0          12

Aughrim Rangers                    3          2          0          1          6

Bunclody AFC                          4          2          0          2          6

Ballindaggin AFC                     1          1          0          0          3

Tombrack United                    4          1          0          3          3

Coolboy Rangers                     4          0          0          4          0

 

Under Twelve Region B

North End United                    4          4          0          0          12

Curracloe United                     4          3          0          1          9

Adamstown                             3          2          0          1          6

Bridge Rovers                          4          2          0          2          6

Forth Celtic                             4          1          0          3          3

Bree United                             5          0          0          5          0 (w/d)

 

Under Twelve Region C

New Ross Celtic                      4          2          0          2          6

New Ross Town                       2          2          0          0          6

St Leonards                             3          2          0          1          6

Shelburne United                    3          2          0          1          6

Cushinstown AFC                    1          0          0          1          0

Seaview United                       3          0          0          3          0

 

Under Twelve Region D

All Blacks                                 5          5          0          0          15

Rosslare Rangers Navy            5          4          0          1          12

Rosslare Strand                       4          2          0          2          6

Corach Ramblers                    4          1          0          3          3

Fastnet Rovers                        2          0          0          2          0

Rosslare Rangers Yellow         4          0          0          4          0

 

After first round of Under Twelve fixtures (each team play each other once), teams shall be allocated to appropriate division based on final positions in region

 

Under Fourteen Premier Division

Curracloe United                     6          5          0          1          15

All Blacks                                 4          3          0          1          9

Aughrim Rangers                    5          3          0          2          9

New Ross Town                       5          3          0          2          9

North End United                    8          0          0          8          0

 

Under Fourteen Division One

Bridge Rovers                          5          4          0          1          12

Adamstown                             5          3          0          2          9

Ballindaggin FC                       5          3          0          2          9

Bunclody AFC                          4          2          0          2          6

Gorey Rangers                        4          1          0          3          3

Courtown Hibs                        3          0          0          3          0

 

Under Fourteen Division Two A

Shelburne United                    5          5          0          0          15

Bree United                             5          4          0          1          12

St Josephs                                6          2          1          3          7

New Ross Town 2nds              4          2          0          2          6

Forth Celtic                             5          0          1          4          1

Rosslare Rangers                    3          0          0          3          0

 

Under Fourteen Division Two B

Coolboy Rangers                     4          4          0          0          12

Tombrack United                    5          4          0          1          12

Corach Ramblers                    4          3          0          1          9

Cushinstown AFC                    4          2          0          2          6

Enniscorthy United                 4          1          0          3          3

Fastnet Rovers                        5          1          0          4          3

New Ross Celtic                      6          1          0          5          3

 

Under Fourteen Division Three

Curracloe United 2nds            5          5          0          0          15

St Leonards                             6          4          0          2          12

Kilmore United                        4          2          0          2          6

All Blacks 2nds                         3          1          1          1          4

Shamrock Rovers                    5          1          0          4          3

Ferns United                            5          0          1          4          1

 

Under Sixteen Premier

Bunclody AFC                          3          2          1          0          7

Adamstown                             3          2          0          1          6

All Blacks                                 3          1          1          1          4

Seaview United                       2          1          0          1          3

Curracloe United                     3          0          0          3          0

 

Under Sixteen Division One / Two

Aughrim Rangers                    4          4          0          0          12

North End United                    4          4          0          0          12

New Ross Town                       3          3          0          0          9

St Josephs                                4          3          0          1          9

All Blacks 2nds                         4          2          0          2          6

Courtown Hibs                        3          1          1          1          4

Gorey Rangers                        4          1          1          2          4

Bree United                             4          1          0          3          3

Shamrock Rovers                    3          1          0          2          3

Cushinstown AFC                    9          0          0          9          0 (w/d)

 

At the end of first round of games (each play each other once), this Under Sixteen division will be divided into two divisions of five

 

Under Eighteen North

Aughrim Rangers                    3          2          0          1          6

Moyne Rangers                       3          1          2          0          5

Courtown Hibs                        3          1          1          1          4

Arklow Town                           3          0          1          2          1

 

Under Eighteen South

North End United                    4          4          0          0          12

Seaview United                       5          3          0          2          9

Forth Celtic                             5          2          1          2          7

St Leonards                             4          2          1          1          7

Bree United                             4          0          0          4          0

Curracloe United                     4          1          0          3          3

 

At the end of first round of games (each play each other once), these Under Eighteen sections will be divided into two divisions of five

 

Women’s Premier Division (Play each other three times)

Forth Celtic                             4          3          1          0          10

Seaview United                       4          3          0          1          9

Ferns United                            4          2          1          1          7

Courtown United                    3          0          0          3          0

North End United                    3          0          0          3          0

 

Women’s Division One

Bree United                             8          6          0          2          18

Corach Ramblers                    6          5          0          1          15

Adamstown                             5          4          0          1          12

Camolin Celtic                         5          3          0          2          9

St Josephs                                8          3          0          5          9

Tombrack United                    4          2          0          2          6

Kilmore United                        12        1          0          11        3 (w/d)

 

Women’s Division Two (Play each other three times)

Kiltealy Celtic                          6          5          0          1          15

New Ross Town                       4          3          0          1          9

Fastnet Rovers                        6          2          1          3          7

St Cormacs                              5          2          0          3          6

Bunclody AFC                          7          1          1          5          4

 

Women’s Division Three

Shelburne United                    7          7          0          0          21

All Blacks                                 8          4          1          3          13

Cushinstown                            8          3          1          4          10

Wexford Bohs                         4          3          0          1          9

Ajax Athletic                            6          2          0          4          6

Enniscorthy United                 7          0          0          7          0

Share

logo

Wexford Youths Womens

wexfordYouthsLogoFind out more about Wexford Youths Womens on the club website

Sponsorship Options

There are various opportunities available at The Wexford Womens Football League. Sponsor a club, become a website sponsor or sponsor a kit. To find out more get in touch

Photo Gallery

© 2020 Wexford Football League   |  Website by aztecdesign.ie
Back to Top