full screen background image

Wexford Schoolgirl League Tables 2019

Updated September 8th 2019

 

Under Twelve Premier Division

Curracloe United                  8          8          0          0          24 (C)

Aughrim Rangers                    8          3          2          3          11

All Blacks                               8          2          3          3          9

New Ross Town                      8          2          1          4          7

Ballindaggin                            8          1          2          5          5 (Opt-out)

 

Under Twelve Division One

Bridge Rovers                         10        9          0          1          27

Bunclody AFC                        11        7          3          1          24

Tombrack United                   12        6          2          4          20

Cushinstown AFC                  11        4          4          3          16

Gorey Rangers                        12        3          3          6          12

Fastnet Rovers                        12        2          2          8          8 (Opt-out)

Shelburne United                    12        1          2          9          5 (Opt-out)

 

Under Twelve Division Two A

Courtown Hibs                      12        11        0          1          33 (C)

North End United                   12        9          0          3          27

Forth Celtic                             12        8          1          3          25

New Ross Town 2nds             12        5          0          7          15

Bree United                            12        4          0          8          12 (Opt-out)

St Josephs                                12        3          1          8          10 (Opt-out)

All Blacks 2nds                      12        0          0          12        0 (Opt-out)

 

Under Twelve Division Two B

Rosslare Strand                     12        11        1          0          34 (C)

Corach Ramblers                     12        8          0          4          24

Rosslare Rangers                    12        7          1          4          22

Moyne Rangers                       12        6          0          6          18 (Opt-out)

New Ross Celtic                     12        5          0          7          15

Adamstown                            12        4          0          8          12

Ferns United                           12        0          0          12        0

 

Under Twelve Division Three

St Leonards                           14        12        2          0          38 (C)

Curracloe United 2nds            14        12        1          1          37

Kilmore United                       14        10        1          3          31

Rosslare Rangers 2nds           14        6          1          7          19

Forth Celtic 2nds                    14        5          0          9          15 (Opt-out)

Bridge Rovers 2nds                14        6          0          8          18 (Opt-out)

Oylegate United                     14        0          1          13        1 (Opt-out)

Ballindaggin 2nds                   14        0          0          14        0 (Opt-out)

 

Under Fourteen Premier Division

New Ross Town                     8          7          0          1          21 (C)

Curracloe United                    8          4          2          2          14

Aughrim Rangers                    8          5          0          3          15

All Blacks                               8          2          2          4          8

Courtown Hibs                        8          0          0          8          0

 

Under Fourteen Division One

North End United                   11        8          3          0          27

Bunclody AFC                        11        7          2          2          23

St Josephs                                10        7          1          2          22

Adamstown FC                       11        7          0          4          21

Bridge Rovers                         10        4          0          6          12

Coolboy Rangers                    11        2          0          9          6

Forth Celtic                             12        0          0          12        0 (Opt-out)

 

Under Fourteen Division Two

Gorey Rangers                      9          7          0          1          24 (C)

Bree United                            10        7          1          2          22

New Ross Town                      9          5          1          3          16

Shelburne United                    10        5          0          5          15

Cushinstown AFC                  10        2          0          8          3 (Opt-out)

Tombrack United                   10        1          0          9          3 (Opt-out)

 

Under Sixteen Premier Division

Curracloe United                  3          3          0          0          9 (C)

All Blacks                               3          2          0          1          6

Forth Celtic                             3          0          0          3          0 (Opt-out)

Seaview United                      3          0          0          3          0 (Opt-out)

 

Under Sixteen Division One

Adamstown                            3          3          0          0          9 (C)

Bunclody AFC                        4          2          1          2          7

North End United                   4          1          1          2          4

St Josephs                                4          1          0          3          3

Aughrim Rangers                    3          1          0          2          3

 

Under Sixteen Division Two

Courtown Hibs                      3          3          0          0          9 (C)

Moyne Rangers                       3          2          0          1          6

New Ross Celtic                     3          1          0          2          3

Arklow Town                          3          0          0          3          0 (Opt-out)

 

Under Eighteen League

Forth Celtic                            8          8          0          0          24 (C)

Bunclody AFC                        8          5          1          1          16

Bree United                            8          2          1          5          7

Arklow Town                          8          2          0          6          6 (Opt-out)

Shelburne United                    8          2          0          6          6 (Opt-out)

Share

logo

Wexford Youths Womens

wexfordYouthsLogoFind out more about Wexford Youths Womens on the club website

Sponsorship Options

There are various opportunities available at The Wexford Womens Football League. Sponsor a club, become a website sponsor or sponsor a kit. To find out more get in touch

Photo Gallery

© 2019 Wexford Football League   |  Website by aztecdesign.ie
Back to Top